Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8214,239
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6704,766
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6754,769
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0114,978
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,5771,602
AzulArgentina 2,8511,772
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5369,033
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8019,819
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8189,829
AmberleyAustralia 14,9409,284
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2717,004
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4277,101
AimoresBrazil 822511
AlagoinhasBrazil 870541
AltamiraBrazil 1,371852
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,430888
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,015631
ApodiBrazil 1,327825
AracajuBrazil 1,071666
AracuaiBrazil 554344
AragarcasBrazil 661411
AraxaBrazil 611380
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,193741
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4067,088
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7736,694
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2725,140
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2875,150
AbecheChad 8,0244,986
AntofagastaChile 2,7341,699
AricaChile 2,6001,616
AltaiChina 14,4088,953
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8212,375
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8162,371
AraucaColombia 3,5732,220
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6112,866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4832,786
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5072,800
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5605,941
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7436,054
AswanEgypt 9,5785,952
AsyutEgypt 9,5105,910
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6903,536
AsmaraEritrea 9,9276,168
AssabEritrea 10,2626,377
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7366,050
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4015,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0276,231
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8067,336
AccraGhana 5,5473,447
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6005,966
AthensGreece 9,3025,780
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2935,775
AasiaatGreenland 9,2225,731
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8945,527
AputiteqGreenland 9,1755,702
AkureyriIceland 9,1795,704
AgraIndia 14,0978,760
AhmedabadIndia 13,5528,421
AkolaIndia 13,9938,695
AllahabadIndia 14,4748,994
AmritsarIndia 13,7638,553
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,94611,152
AbadanIran 11,2296,978
ArakIran 11,4377,107
AlbengaItaly 8,4935,278
AlgheroItaly 8,2855,148
AmendolaItaly 8,8655,509
AnconaItaly 8,8275,485
ArezzoItaly 8,7035,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1513,201
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2173,242
AbashiriJapan 16,53810,277
AburatsuJapan 18,05811,222
AikawaJapan 17,31610,760
AjiroJapan 17,62210,951
AkitaJapan 17,09710,625
AkuneJapan 17,99111,180
AomoriJapan 16,96410,542
AsahikawaJapan 16,61410,324
AsosanJapan 17,91011,130
AmmanJordan 10,1326,296
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7558,547
AinaziLatvia 10,2386,362
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0466,243
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2976,399
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9006,152
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2726,383
AtarMauritania 5,2973,292
AgalegaMauritius 11,0976,896
AcapulcoMexico 6,7914,220
AayanbulagMongolia 15,1069,387
AltaiMongolia 15,0189,333
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,4269,586
AgadirMorocco 6,3223,929
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8665,509
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4987,766
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6447,857
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7497,922
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1793,218
AgadezNiger 6,8934,284
AsuncionParaguay 1,7111,063
ArequipaPeru 2,7141,686
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,64911,589
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7275,423
AradRomania 9,5025,904
AjanRussia 15,2909,502
AldanRussia 15,0189,332
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5547,180
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,2058,206
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8529,850
AnadyrRussia 13,4768,374
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2717,004
ArmavirRussia 10,9166,783
AstrakhanRussia 11,4667,125
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2528,235
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4644,638
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4914,655
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5364,683
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3014,537
Abu HamedSudan 9,4835,893
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3545,813
AqiqSudan 9,9366,174
ArbaatSudan 9,8596,127
AromaSudan 9,6576,001
AtbaraSudan 9,4905,897
Abu KamalSyria 10,6446,614
AleppoSyria 10,3656,441
AranyaprathetThailand 16,65710,351
AtakpameTogo 5,7673,584
AdanaTurkey 10,2266,355
AfyonTurkey 9,8876,144
AnkaraTurkey 10,1216,289
AntalyaTurkey 9,8356,112
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2267,598
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9045,533
AberporthUk 8,3885,213
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4355,242
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3626,439
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4126,470
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7467,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7287,288
ArtigasUruguay 2,0891,298
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9964,347
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2266,355
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6724,767
Ada, MnUsa 8,4545,254
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5444,066
Akron, OhUsa 7,1034,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4455,248
Albany, GaUsa 6,5074,043
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9144,296
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Albion, NeUsa 8,1715,077
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3715,202
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Algona, IaUsa 7,9874,963
Alice, TxUsa 7,2664,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7854,217
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Alma, MiUsa 7,4694,642
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5714,705
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8734,892
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0004,971
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8094,231
Amite, LaUsa 6,8634,265
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1077,523
Anderson, InUsa 7,2774,522
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6884,156
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0294,368
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9886,828
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3983,976
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9733,712
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6974,161
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1165,044
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2026,339
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Athens, GaUsa 6,6214,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6664,142
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6334,122
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4828,999
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4894,032
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4035,843
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5544,694
Austin, TxUsa 7,3844,588
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7467,921
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4308,346
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6442,264
AdenYemen 10,4986,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -