Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0918,135
BustAfghanistan 12,7707,935
BatnaAlgeria 7,8324,867
BecharAlgeria 6,9164,298
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8044,849
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8254,241
BiskraAlgeria 7,7284,802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3904,592
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,4843,408
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5323,437
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,5443,445
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1873,223
ByrdAntarctica 8,1425,060
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,1481,956
BarilocheArgentina 3,8462,390
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,5821,605
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9339,280
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23910,091
BrestBelarus 9,9386,176
BrusselsBelgium 8,7295,424
Belize CityBelize 5,7913,598
BeninBenin 5,8393,628
BohiconBenin 5,8433,631
BermudaBermuda 5,5223,432
BageBrazil 2,0721,288
BambuiBrazil 657409
BarbacenaBrazil 841523
BarbalhaBrazil 1,079671
BarcelosBrazil 2,3321,449
BarraBrazil 483300
Barra Do CordaBrazil 964599
BarreirasBrazil 263163
BelémBrazil 1,425886
Belo HorizonteBrazil 698434
BelterraBrazil 1,586985
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 608378
Bom JesusBrazil 1,6731,040
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 332206
BrasiliaBrazil 252156
BrevesBrazil 1,453903
BurgasBulgaria 9,7896,083
BurundiBurundi 8,3755,204
BatouriCameroon 7,0074,354
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3574,572
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1536,309
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6736,011
Banff, AbCanada 9,8416,115
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5104,667
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4314,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6285,983
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6725,389
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3524,569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8916,768
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8265,485
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0075,597
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1875,709
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0273,746
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4276,480
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4434,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0925,028
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,2572,646
BeijingChina 16,68210,366
BarranquillaColombia 4,1872,602
Benito SalasColombia 3,7112,306
BogotáColombia 3,7102,305
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3495,810
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1795,082
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5484,691
BaniDominican Republic 4,4562,769
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5002,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4542,768
BahariyaEgypt 9,3605,816
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5895,959
BiarritzFrance 7,8544,881
BordeauxFrance 8,0074,976
BrestFrance 8,0925,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1466,926
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1476,927
BitamGabon 6,6214,114
BanjulGambia 4,4882,789
BerlinGermany 9,3365,801
BrockenGermany 9,1435,681
BokeGuinea 4,4552,769
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4552,768
BudapestHungary 9,4115,848
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4205,854
BangaloreIndia 13,9698,681
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6948,509
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9089,264
BikanerIndia 13,6288,469
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,50210,876
BabolsarIran 11,7337,291
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9597,431
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4617,122
Bandar LengehIran 11,7967,330
BirjandIran 12,2917,638
BushehrIran 11,4477,114
BaghdadIraq 10,9156,783
BasraIraq 11,1896,953
BelmulletIreland 8,3395,182
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3245,172
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9205,543
BergamoItaly 8,6985,405
BolognaItaly 8,7315,426
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8515,500
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7725,451
BrindisiItaly 8,9835,582
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4023,357
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1633,208
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5138,397
BeirutLebanon 10,1446,303
BenghaziLibya 8,7475,436
BirzaiLithuania 10,1866,330
BitolaMacedonia 9,2595,754
BlantyreMalawi 8,6825,395
BvumbweMalawi 8,6875,398
BintuluMalaysia 17,45010,844
BamakoMali 5,1663,210
Bko-SMali 5,1663,210
BougounMali 5,1393,193
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7713,586
BaitagMongolia 14,7199,146
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7039,137
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,3979,568
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,9279,897
BayandelgerMongolia 15,9729,925
BayankhongorMongolia 15,3129,515
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7769,803
BulganMongolia 15,2789,494
BhamawMyanmar 16,0399,967
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,708
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6037,832
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0413,132
BilmaNiger 7,4464,627
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4734,023
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8226,725
BergenNorway 9,4645,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4645,881
BjornoyaNorway 10,8186,722
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2726,383
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0826,265
BadinPakistan 13,1828,191
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6198,463
BalakotPakistan 13,5998,451
BarkhanPakistan 13,2788,251
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4702,778
BascoPhilippines 18,59011,552
BialystokPoland 9,9526,184
BejaPortugal 7,0484,380
BragancaPortugal 7,4244,614
BistritaRomania 9,7696,071
BucharestRomania 9,7676,069
BajkitRussia 13,9558,672
BarabinskRussia 13,4488,357
BarnaulRussia 13,8428,602
BerezovoRussia 12,4537,738
BiserRussia 12,2237,595
BlagovescenskRussia 15,9539,914
BogdarinRussia 15,2039,447
BogucanyRussia 14,2518,855
BomnakRussia 15,4809,619
BorRussia 13,7068,517
BorzjaRussia 15,6939,752
BratskRussia 14,5989,071
BelgradeSerbia 9,3755,826
BoSierra Leone 4,5372,819
BontheSierra Leone 4,4442,762
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3245,794
BerberaSomalia 10,4376,486
BusanSouth Korea 17,63410,958
BadajozSpain 7,1814,462
BarcelonaSpain 7,9144,918
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6464,752
BabanusaSudan 8,6515,376
BaselSwitzerland 8,6895,400
BernSwitzerland 8,6425,370
BangkokThailand 16,44810,221
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,45510,225
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,29610,126
BizerteTunisia 8,1845,085
BalikesirTurkey 9,7086,033
BursaTurkey 9,8226,103
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5817,818
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5315,301
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5285,299
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5285,300
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5515,314
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4085,225
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4965,280
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4085,846
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7074,168
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2137,589
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2137,589
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8914,282
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8144,234
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7294,182
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2704,518
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7914,841
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7437,919
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9644,327
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1067,523
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8707,376
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5544,694
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1065,659
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9574,323
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8114,233
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6655,384
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7274,180
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4464,005
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4944,036
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6974,161
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4354,620
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5345,925
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7634,203
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7674,205
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8504,878
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0344,371
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5034,663
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2734,519
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7344,185
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2124,481
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7744,209
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9184,299
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0924,407
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6324,743
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7905,462
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8714,270
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1754,459
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1494,442
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0024,351
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7404,188
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6454,751
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0534,383
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7456,056
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0208,091
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3662,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6922,294
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9364,931
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9334,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -