Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8587,990
ChlefAlgeria 7,5064,664
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8884,902
CeresArgentina 2,3741,475
ChamicalArgentina 2,7251,693
ChepesArgentina 2,8151,749
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,0412,511
ConcordiaArgentina 2,2511,399
CórdobaArgentina 2,6411,641
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6451,644
CorrientesArgentina 1,9631,220
CairnsAustralia 16,32310,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2818,875
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
CedunaAustralia 14,8759,243
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3089,513
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0779,990
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7829,186
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,72310,392
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6549,106
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0319,341
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5219,645
CharnocksBarbados 3,3492,081
CotonouBenin 5,8393,628
C. ItapemirimBrazil 935581
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,088676
CabroboBrazil 986613
CaceresBrazil 1,234767
CaetiteBrazil 405251
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,377856
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,125699
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,273791
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 964599
Campos SalesBrazil 1,025637
CanavieirasBrazil 816507
CaparaoBrazil 859534
CapinopolisBrazil 613381
CaratingaBrazil 776482
CaravelasBrazil 861535
CarinhanhaBrazil 264164
CarolinaBrazil 762474
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,247775
CataguasesBrazil 899559
CatalaoBrazil 485301
CatanduvaBrazil 829515
CaxiasBrazil 1,079670
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7481,086
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,523946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 893555
ChapecoBrazil 1,586986
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,117694
CipoBrazil 915569
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 724450
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 631392
CordeiroBrazil 978608
CorrentinaBrazil 187116
CorumbaBrazil 1,309813
CoximBrazil 1,021635
CrateusBrazil 1,173729
CuiabaBrazil 1,060659
CuritibaBrazil 1,294804
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7416,053
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0645,632
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3265,795
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0496,866
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6084,728
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6314,742
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1814,462
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9164,298
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9224,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0564,385
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4115,848
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1675,075
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1735,700
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8866,765
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5585,940
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6896,021
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7774,832
Comox, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2966,398
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2555,751
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6315,985
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7826,079
ChicoChile 4,3132,680
ChillanChile 3,5702,218
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6552,271
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8861,793
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3072,676
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4022,114
ChangchunChina 16,61210,323
ChangduChina 15,8479,848
ChangshaChina 17,35310,783
ChengduChina 16,47110,235
ChongqingChina 16,75010,409
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7852,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9965,590
CamagueyCuba 5,2383,255
CasablancaCuba 5,7013,543
ChebCzech Republic 9,1385,678
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4905,897
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5492,827
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5352,818
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5152,806
CanarEcuador 3,8002,361
CairoEgypt 9,6556,000
CaenFrance 8,3535,191
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2965,155
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2071,371
CocobeachGabon 6,3853,968
CologneGermany 8,8845,520
ChiosGreece 9,5155,913
CorfuGreece 9,0795,642
ConakryGuinea 4,4692,777
CatacamasHonduras 5,4163,366
CholutecaHonduras 5,4283,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2498,854
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4779,617
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4779,617
ChahbaharIran 12,3557,678
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3345,179
ClonesIreland 8,4495,250
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3965,218
CorkIreland 8,1955,093
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1915,090
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2525,128
CameriItaly 8,6245,359
CampobassoItaly 8,7905,462
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3415,183
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2765,143
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2405,121
Cape MeleItaly 8,4905,276
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7515,438
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5955,341
CerviaItaly 8,7805,456
CiampinoItaly 8,6575,379
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6715,388
Cisa PassItaly 8,6385,367
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6175,355
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9095,536
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5585,318
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8315,488
ChibaJapan 17,53810,898
ChichibuJapan 17,52110,888
ChichijimaJapan 18,31911,384
ChoshiJapan 17,50310,877
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2076,343
ChilekaMalawi 8,6825,395
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5795,331
ChitipaMalawi 8,6405,369
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9814,960
ComitanMexico 6,0533,762
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,89511,120
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,8489,848
ChoirMongolia 15,7099,762
CasablancaMorocco 6,7014,164
ChindeMozambique 8,7755,453
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6789,743
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4077,710
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6827,881
CondegaNicaragua 5,3633,332
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5419,657
ChejuNorth Korea 17,74011,024
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,30510,754
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,49210,870
ChhorPakistan 13,2758,249
ChitralPakistan 13,4488,357
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,534953
ConcepcionParaguay 1,558968
CajamarcaPeru 3,5892,230
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5522,207
ChiclayoPeru 3,7432,326
ChimbotePeru 3,5422,201
CuzcoPeru 2,7601,715
CzestochowaPoland 9,5895,959
CoimbraPortugal 7,1994,473
CalafatRomania 9,5135,912
CeahlauRomania 9,8646,130
ClujRomania 9,6876,020
ConstantaRomania 9,9456,180
CraiovaRomania 9,5965,963
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7557,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6597,866
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4178,337
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1008,141
Cape UelenRussia 12,9038,018
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,28810,122
CaraRussia 15,0819,372
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0747,503
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4318,346
ChitaRussia 15,4289,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,4279,587
CokurdahRussia 13,6558,486
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2059,449
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8434,253
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,86910,482
CaceresSpain 7,2574,510
CadizSpain 7,0244,365
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3654,577
CordobaSpain 7,2184,485
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0948,758
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,61810,326
ChanthaburiThailand 16,60210,317
Chiang MaiThailand 16,28810,121
Chiang RaiThailand 16,37410,175
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,49010,247
ChumphonThailand 16,25510,101
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6085,971
CorumTurkey 10,3086,405
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7047,894
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9198,028
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3825,209
CernovcyUkraine 9,9176,163
ChernigovUkraine 10,3966,460
CarrascoUruguay 2,5001,554
ColoniaUruguay 2,5361,576
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0722,531
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2344,495
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6584,137
Camden, ScUsa 6,4844,029
Canton, NyUsa 7,1784,461
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1755,080
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2923,910
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1154,422
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Casper, WyUsa 8,8025,469
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1686,319
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9264,925
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3223,928
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3313,934
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5834,091
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7014,164
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0955,030
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8274,242
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0994,412
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9804,337
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4784,025
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2525,128
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5835,333
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5224,674
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6465,372
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1224,425
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Clark, SdUsa 8,3755,205
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1344,433
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0964,410
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1825,084
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1694,455
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9518,048
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3864,590
College Park, MdUsa 6,7024,165
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4385,244
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4864,031
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2114,481
Columbus, InUsa 7,1964,471
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1014,413
Conception, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9824,960
Conway, ArUsa 7,2764,521
Conway, ScUsa 6,3673,956
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Corning, ArUsa 7,2804,524
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0024,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2124,482
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4034,600
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0034,352
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0996,275
Covington, LaUsa 6,8454,254
Covington, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Crete, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0235,607
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3797,692
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3797,692
CaracasVenezuela 3,5502,206
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1171,937
CoroVenezuela 3,8282,379
ChipataZambia 8,4785,268
ChomaZambia 7,8304,865
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3455,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -