Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4114,605
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5374,684
DavisAntarctica 9,8366,112
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63810,339
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,05010,595
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0289,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6259,088
DhakaBangladesh 15,3739,553
D’UccleBelgium 8,7295,424
DiamantinaBrazil 548341
DiamantinoBrazil 1,087676
DouradosBrazil 1,270789
DoualaCameroon 6,5044,042
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2374,497
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9125,538
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3216,413
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4604,636
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4285,237
DuianChina 15,7119,763
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0975,653
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2676,380
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6612,897
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5432,823
DabaaEgypt 9,4205,854
DakhlaEgypt 9,2635,756
DijonFrance 8,5215,295
DresdenGermany 9,2845,769
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2666,380
DebrecenHungary 9,5855,956
DalatangiIceland 9,2425,743
DaltonganjIndia 14,7179,145
DarbhangaIndia 14,8859,249
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7469,785
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7569,791
DumkaIndia 15,0389,345
DwarkaIndia 13,1848,192
DezfulIran 11,2807,009
DublinIreland 8,4235,234
DecimomannuItaly 8,2525,128
DobbiacoItaly 8,9255,546
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1443,196
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1066,280
DagorettiKenya 9,2315,736
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2836,390
DedzaMalawi 8,6395,368
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,7199,768
DashbalbarMongolia 15,7029,758
DaweiMyanmar 16,19910,066
De BiltNetherlands 8,8665,509
De KooyNetherlands 8,9045,533
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9055,534
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5527,800
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5157,777
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4037,707
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,5145,912
DalbandinPakistan 12,7607,930
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3898,320
DirPakistan 13,4558,361
DroshPakistan 13,4468,356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,57311,541
DohaQatar 11,4537,117
DorohoiRomania 9,9346,173
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6187,841
DudinkaRussia 13,0448,106
DzardzanRussia 13,9028,639
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3347,043
DakarSenegal 4,5122,804
DaruSierra Leone 4,6242,874
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0254,987
DamazinSudan 9,3515,811
DongolaSudan 9,1875,709
DamascusSyria 10,2236,352
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2236,353
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5996,587
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1508,172
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3475,808
DjerbaTunisia 8,0434,998
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6706,630
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8015,469
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5615,320
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5576,560
DonetskUkraine 10,7426,675
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8287,350
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7104,170
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7184,175
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4814,649
Danville, IlUsa 7,3954,595
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4564,012
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8546,123
David City, NeUsa 8,0635,010
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7846,080
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5624,078
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2695,760
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5884,715
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Delphine, InUsa 7,4164,608
Denton, MdUsa 6,6584,137
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5055,285
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8584,883
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0765,640
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3164,546
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0484,380
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3715,823
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0284,988
Dover, DeUsa 6,6584,137
Dover, TnUsa 7,0824,401
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5144,670
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7434,812
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1685,076
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Durham, NhUsa 6,8284,243
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3533,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -