Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2364,497
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7264,801
EsquelArgentina 3,9862,477
EzeizaArgentina 2,6071,620
East SaleAustralia 14,0418,725
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5429,037
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,037
EssendonAustralia 14,1338,782
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,008626
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,9331,201
EspinosaBrazil 394245
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6004,723
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8236,104
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8336,111
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8326,110
Edson, AbCanada 10,0086,219
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6456,615
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6365,988
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9565,565
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7096,655
ErlianChina 16,13810,028
El CaranoColombia 3,9992,485
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6095,971
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5732,842
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4162,744
El ArishEgypt 9,9086,157
El TorEgypt 9,7976,088
ErfurtGermany 9,1115,662
EssenGermany 8,9145,539
EsfahanIran 11,5907,202
EilatIsrael 9,9626,190
EsashiJapan 16,86510,480
EldoretKenya 9,1215,668
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,1819,434
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3993,977
EeldeNetherlands 9,0115,600
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3863,347
EnuguNigeria 6,3723,960
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7701,100
EvoraPortugal 7,0924,407
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,26710,109
EkimcanRussia 15,6809,744
Elat’MaRussia 11,1696,941
ElistaRussia 11,1776,946
ErbogacenRussia 14,3838,938
EssejRussia 13,5738,434
Ed DueimSudan 9,2065,721
El FasherSudan 8,4735,265
El GeneinaSudan 8,1735,079
El ObeidSudan 8,9625,569
El ShowakSudan 9,5785,952
En NahudSudan 8,7605,444
EdirneTurkey 9,6856,018
ErzincanTurkey 10,6596,624
ErzurumTurkey 10,8026,713
EskisehirTurkey 9,9276,169
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8577,368
EntebbeUganda 8,8035,471
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7585,442
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7105,412
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5004,660
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8854,278
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8485,498
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8334,867
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1775,081
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8414,251
Elko, NvUsa 9,3795,828
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9694,952
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9934,345
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2355,738
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0834,402
Erie, PaUsa 7,1424,438
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0796,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4964,658
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0336,235
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5675,323
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0355,615
Evansville, InUsa 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -