Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3198,277
FarahAfghanistan 12,5677,809
FormosaArgentina 1,8271,135
ForrestAustralia 14,9849,312
FrancistownBotswana 7,8014,848
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9081,186
FloraniaBrazil 1,371852
FlorestaBrazil 1,047651
FlorianoBrazil 894555
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,517942
FormosaBrazil 190118
FortalezaBrazil 1,430889
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,535954
FrancaBrazil 726451
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2555,751
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9686,194
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8616,127
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5756,572
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6395,990
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0766,262
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2056,341
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9814,338
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9694,331
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8635,507
FayaChad 8,0214,985
FamagustaCyprus 10,0496,244
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2615,755
FarafraEgypt 9,2285,734
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7264,179
FichtelbergGermany 9,1935,713
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9225,544
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2515,749
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4695,263
FaranahGuinea 4,7572,956
FalconaraItaly 8,8165,478
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6815,395
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8495,499
FonniItaly 8,3195,170
FrontoneItaly 8,7675,448
FrosinoneItaly 8,6985,405
FukauraJapan 17,00010,564
FukueJapan 17,89011,117
FukuiJapan 17,56010,912
FukuokaJapan 17,82411,076
FukushimaJapan 17,29910,750
FukuyamaJapan 17,75211,031
FushikiJapan 17,46910,855
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5738,434
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7886,082
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6756,012
FunchalMadeira 6,0683,771
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5792,224
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9074,292
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6515,997
FaroPortugal 6,9614,325
FerganaRussia 13,3888,319
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4462,763
FalunSweden 9,9376,175
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6575,379
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4806,512
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9687,437
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7164,795
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4365,242
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9914,344
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4485,249
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8664,888
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4864,652
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4544,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2143,862
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2343,874
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0225,607
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7845,458
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4014,599
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5685,325
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9874,963
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4575,255
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9323,687
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4654,639
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3144,545
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4984,659
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7754,210
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0554,384
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9234,302
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6154,111
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,914
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4445,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -