Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2258,218
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1508,172
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4274,615
General PicoArgentina 2,9631,841
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,4401,516
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5512,207
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0238,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8289,214
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6259,710
GrazAustria 9,1495,685
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2506,991
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3657,063
GomelBelarus 10,4116,469
GrodnoBelarus 10,0286,232
GaranhunsBrazil 1,220758
GoianiaBrazil 421261
GoiasBrazil 452281
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 709440
GrajauBrazil 923574
GuairaBrazil 1,384860
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,358844
GuaratingaBrazil 787489
GarouaCameroon 7,0864,404
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0574,385
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0205,605
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Golden, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Goose, NfCanada 7,6164,732
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5934,719
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8314,245
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0084,355
GanzhouChina 17,67410,983
GuangzhouChina 17,66610,978
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5722,841
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9132,432
GonderEthiopia 9,6936,023
GourdonFrance 8,1225,047
GrenobleFrance 8,4165,230
GeisenheimGermany 8,8735,514
GorlitzGermany 9,3565,814
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0544,383
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8133,612
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6631,655
GoaIndia 13,6048,454
GuwahatiIndia 15,4499,600
GelaItaly 8,5095,287
GenoaItaly 8,5635,321
GhediItaly 8,7205,419
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9135,539
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7205,419
GrossetoItaly 8,6075,348
GrottaglieItaly 8,9345,552
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3985,219
GuidoniaItaly 8,6785,393
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9943,104
GifuJapan 17,62610,953
GaoMali 6,1063,794
GuamMariana Islands 18,80811,687
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3264,552
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1544,445
GuaymasMexico 8,3675,199
GaluutMongolia 15,2399,470
GemertNetherlands 8,8545,502
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5487,797
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
GayaNiger 6,2043,855
GardermoenNorway 9,7026,029
GeiloNorway 9,5975,964
GdanskPoland 9,7476,057
GalatiRomania 9,9496,182
Gor’KijRussia 11,3187,033
GorznyjRussia 11,2426,986
GridinoRussia 11,0406,860
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5986,586
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5492,827
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0034,973
GijonSpain 7,6294,740
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5135,290
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5255,919
GoteborgSweden 9,5885,958
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5865,957
GothenburgSweden 9,5875,958
GunnarnSweden 10,2726,383
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5135,290
GabesTunisia 8,0064,975
GafsaTunisia 7,9384,933
GiresunTurkey 10,5986,586
GoztepeTurkey 9,8566,124
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0727,502
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9307,414
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7055,410
GajvoronUkraine 10,1896,332
GeniceskUkraine 10,4726,507
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8524,258
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3927,700
Galva, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0914,406
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1035,035
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1035,035
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1195,667
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8984,287
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4795,890
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4323,997
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5255,298
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9234,302
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1215,046
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7405,431
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4874,653
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9856,205
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5474,690
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3865,832
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7614,823
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2774,522
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8524,258
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6034,103
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0344,371
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0614,388
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2204,486
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4444,626
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5704,083
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Groton, CtUsa 6,6714,145
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8627,371
GuanareVenezuela 3,6402,262
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5912,232
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2602,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -