Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5787,816
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5624,699
HuamboAngola 6,6994,163
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36110,167
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5288,406
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5268,405
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9619,918
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1353,812
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4387,108
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7604,201
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7844,215
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6154,732
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2764,521
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3056,403
Hope, BcCanada 10,1536,309
HaikouChina 17,44710,842
HailarChina 15,9059,884
HamiChina 15,0349,342
HetanChina 14,1468,790
HavanaCuba 5,6913,536
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4302,753
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3832,724
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5842,849
HelwanEgypt 9,6405,990
HurguadaEgypt 9,7686,070
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1425,681
HelsinkiFinland 10,3536,433
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3776,448
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9976,212
HamburgGermany 9,2265,733
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2265,733
HannoverGermany 9,1335,675
HelgolandGermany 9,1515,687
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9155,540
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3085,784
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0315,612
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4557,740
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7747,938
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1115,662
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1208,774
HaifaIsrael 10,0696,257
HaboroJapan 16,56410,293
HachijojimaJapan 17,81111,068
HachinoheJapan 16,97810,550
HagiJapan 17,74611,027
HakodateJapan 16,85810,476
HamadaJapan 17,69710,997
HamamatsuJapan 17,68210,988
HikoneJapan 17,64610,965
HimejiJapan 17,70711,004
HiradoJapan 17,83311,082
HirooJapan 16,74410,405
HiroshimaJapan 17,75511,033
HitaJapan 17,86111,099
HitoyoshiJapan 17,97911,173
HunLibya 8,2315,115
HomboriMali 5,9033,668
HomalinMyanmar 15,8009,818
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,15410,038
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5277,784
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
HororataNew Zealand 12,5157,777
HyderabadPakistan 13,1378,164
HuanucoPeru 3,2772,036
HelPoland 9,7706,071
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,18410,057
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7367,914
HatangaRussia 13,2598,239
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1317,538
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3692,715
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5446,552
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3775,827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,10710,009
HaejuSouth Korea 17,24110,714
HyesanSouth Korea 16,93410,523
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2128,831
HalaibSudan 9,8996,151
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5845,956
HudeibaSudan 9,4835,893
HaparandaSweden 10,5796,574
HarnosandSweden 10,1536,309
HamaSyria 10,2956,397
HassakahSyria 10,6826,638
Hua HinThailand 16,37010,173
HakkariTurkey 10,9696,816
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
HersonUkraine 10,3226,414
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0356,236
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2704,518
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9644,327
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,232
Hart, MiUsa 7,6064,727
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7894,219
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4954,036
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5685,325
Hays, KsUsa 8,0394,995
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8496,120
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Helena, MtUsa 9,3835,831
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6284,118
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1254,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6404,126
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7054,166
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Holly, CoUsa 8,1905,089
Homer, AkUsa 12,2067,585
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1174,422
Horton, KsUsa 7,8464,876
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5685,325
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5684,703
Houma, LaUsa 6,7984,225
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1784,460
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8974,286
Huron, SdUsa 8,3475,187
HanoiVietnam 16,97710,550
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,06610,605
HarareZimbabwe 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -