Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6334,744
In SalahAlgeria 6,9924,345
InnsbruckAustria 8,9035,532
IbiriteBrazil 702437
IguatuBrazil 1,156718
IlheusBrazil 790491
ImperatrizBrazil 961597
IndaialBrazil 1,454903
IpameriBrazil 446277
IraiBrazil 1,6201,007
IreceBrazil 579360
ItaberabaBrazil 665413
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8001,119
ItaitubaBrazil 1,519944
ItamarandibaBrazil 561349
ItaperunaBrazil 921572
ItapevaBrazil 1,127700
ItirucuBrazil 698434
ItuacuBrazil 548340
IvinhemaBrazil 1,213754
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1036,899
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5695,325
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8635,507
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8816,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6241,631
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6534,134
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,0813,158
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6052,862
IzobambaEcuador 3,8562,396
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7476,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6303,499
IoanninaGreece 9,1535,688
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2725,762
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5915,960
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8748,622
IranshahrIran 12,3857,696
IstranaItaly 8,8555,502
IidaJapan 17,59610,935
IizukaJapan 17,82111,074
IrakoJapan 17,70611,003
IriomotejimaJapan 18,47011,477
IrozakiJapan 17,67610,984
IshigakijimaJapan 18,50611,500
IshinomakiJapan 17,20610,692
IwamizawaJapan 16,68610,369
IzuharaJapan 17,73811,023
IrbidJordan 10,1376,299
IfraneMorocco 6,8614,263
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4467,734
IlorinNigeria 6,1563,825
InchonNorth Korea 17,32510,766
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8906,767
IslamabadPakistan 13,5838,441
IquitosPeru 3,1681,969
IloiloPhilippines 18,75411,654
IasiRomania 9,9876,206
IcaRussia 15,0329,341
IlirnejRussia 13,5998,451
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,7479,785
IrkutskRussia 15,0399,346
Ivdel’Russia 12,2847,634
IbizaSpain 7,6974,783
IspartaTurkey 9,8526,122
IstanbulTurkey 9,8536,123
IzmirTurkey 9,6005,966
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8426,116
IzmailUkraine 10,0046,217
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Independence, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2714,518
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8424,873
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3665,199
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1333,811
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0014,350
IsokaZambia 8,5625,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -