Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2208,215
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3358,286
JuninArgentina 2,7031,680
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,075668
JacobinaBrazil 718446
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,400870
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,478918
Joao PinheiroBrazil 401249
Juiz De ForaBrazil 910566
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7066,032
JiuquanChina 15,5619,670
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9563,080
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5512,828
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5622,835
JoensuuFinland 10,7016,650
JokioinenFinland 10,3266,417
JyvskylFinland 10,5016,526
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2725,762
JulianehbGreenland 8,3195,170
JagdalpurIndia 14,5079,015
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29610,127
JerusalemIsrael 10,0596,251
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1923,226
JosNigeria 6,6524,134
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8776,138
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8896,145
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1558,175
JhelumPakistan 13,6458,479
JiwaniPakistan 12,4717,750
JuliacaPeru 2,5601,591
JakutskRussia 14,6789,121
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2646,999
JenisejskRussia 14,0138,708
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,49210,248
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,26610,108
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3642,712
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1366,299
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3516,432
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8074,851
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0574,385
JubaSudan 8,8495,499
JokkmokkSweden 10,4436,489
JönköpingSweden 9,6996,027
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6936,024
JendoubaTunisia 8,0635,010
JerbaTunisia 8,0585,007
JerseyUk 8,2665,137
JaltaUkraine 10,3706,444
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9474,317
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1054,415
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2343,874
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9224,302
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2366,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -