Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2208,215
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9108,022
KhostAfghanistan 13,2938,260
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1818,191
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4403,380
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,232
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0565,627
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2566,994
KandiBenin 6,1163,801
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1356,298
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8994,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9004,909
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5105,288
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6237,223
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5996,586
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2785,144
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2054,477
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7728,558
KashiChina 13,7608,550
KunmingChina 16,56310,293
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
KhargaEgypt 9,4105,848
KosseirEgypt 9,7886,082
KajaaniFinland 10,6706,631
KuopioFinland 10,6176,597
KuusamoFinland 10,7996,711
KarlsruheGermany 8,8345,489
KasselGermany 9,0445,620
KonstanzGermany 8,7955,465
KumasiGhana 5,4543,389
KalamataGreece 9,1245,670
KerkiraGreece 9,0795,642
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1705,698
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0255,608
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5835,955
KankanGuinea 4,9113,052
KindiaGuinea 4,5672,838
KissidougouGuinea 4,7812,971
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6147,838
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,76911,042
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,76911,042
KeszthelyHungary 9,2545,750
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9925,588
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1619,421
KotaIndia 13,8848,628
KozhikodeIndia 13,7468,542
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,09710,624
KermanIran 12,0567,491
KermanshahIran 11,2036,962
Khoram AbadIran 11,2897,015
KilkennyIreland 8,3075,162
KingstonJamaica 4,8803,032
KagoshimaJapan 18,04911,216
KanazawaJapan 17,49710,873
KaruizawaJapan 17,49310,870
KatsuuraJapan 17,58110,925
KawaguchikoJapan 17,58110,925
KitamiesashiJapan 16,48410,243
KobeJapan 17,71911,011
KochiJapan 17,85111,093
KofuJapan 17,56710,916
KumagayaJapan 17,49710,873
KumamotoJapan 17,91311,131
KumejimaJapan 18,48011,484
KureJapan 17,77411,045
KushiroJapan 16,64310,342
KutchanJapan 16,74110,403
KyotoJapan 17,68010,986
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9758,684
KitaleKenya 9,1065,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1796,947
KufraLibya 8,6765,392
KaunasLithuania 10,0736,260
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9566,187
KybartaiLithuania 10,0006,214
KarongaMalawi 8,7005,406
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,47610,239
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,88811,116
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,28910,122
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,53210,273
KuantanMalaysia 16,48810,246
KuchingMalaysia 17,09510,623
KayesMali 4,9843,097
KeniebaMali 4,8953,042
KidalMali 6,3583,951
KitaMali 5,0643,147
KoutiaMali 5,3833,345
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,25510,101
KisinevMoldova 10,0786,262
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0389,966
KhatgalMongolia 14,9759,306
KhovdMongolia 14,6239,087
KhujirtMongolia 15,3799,557
KhutagMongolia 15,1899,438
KenitraMorocco 6,8294,243
KalewaMyanmar 15,7649,796
KathaMyanmar 15,9549,914
KawthaungMyanmar 16,17910,054
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7169,766
KengtungMyanmar 16,33210,149
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8569,853
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7994,225
KathmanduNepal 14,8149,206
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9099,265
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5427,793
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6477,859
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6807,879
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5557,802
KanoNigeria 6,7124,171
KangnungNorth Korea 17,34410,778
KarasjokNorway 10,7886,704
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5685,946
KristiansandNorway 9,4265,857
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7546,061
KhasabOman 11,9337,415
KarachiPakistan 12,9898,072
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0058,082
KhanpurPakistan 13,3728,309
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9738,062
KororPalau 19,25811,967
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5645,943
KlodzkoPoland 9,4155,851
KoszalinPoland 9,5995,965
KrakowPoland 9,5965,963
KalakanRussia 15,2279,462
KaliningradRussia 9,8766,137
KamenskoeRussia 14,0568,734
KandalaksaRussia 10,9736,819
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4527,116
KazanRussia 11,6467,237
KemRussia 11,0096,841
KerchRussia 10,5686,567
KhabarovskRussia 16,18610,058
KirenskRussia 14,7099,140
KirovRussia 11,6887,263
KljuciRussia 14,7819,185
KolpasevRussia 13,5678,431
KorfRussia 14,2448,851
KostromaRussia 11,1626,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1288,158
KotlasRussia 11,5417,172
KrasnodarRussia 10,7666,690
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3497,674
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,1767,566
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,2108,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8147,341
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7147,279
KurganRussia 12,6627,868
KurskRussia 10,7316,669
KyraRussia 15,6079,698
KigaliRwanda 8,4995,281
KoldaSenegal 4,5782,845
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6572,894
KosiceSlovakia 9,6215,979
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4444,626
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,03010,583
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1628,800
KadugliSudan 8,8385,492
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3045,781
KassalaSudan 9,6726,010
KhartoumSudan 9,2795,766
KostiSudan 9,2145,726
KalmarSweden 9,7496,058
KaresuandoSweden 10,6326,607
KarlstadSweden 9,7596,065
KristianstadSweden 9,5955,963
KamishliSyria 10,7366,672
KanchanaburiThailand 16,34110,154
Khlong YaiThailand 16,67510,362
Khon KaenThailand 16,69910,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,46910,234
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,62110,328
KairouanTunisia 8,1125,041
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3846,453
KarsTurkey 10,9756,820
KastamonuTurkey 10,2406,363
KayseriTurkey 10,2966,398
KonyaTurkey 10,0266,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3247,658
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5937,825
KinlossUk 8,8875,522
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6786,636
KievUkraine 10,3136,409
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6186,598
KirovogradUkraine 10,3596,437
KlepininoUkraine 10,4106,469
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4766,510
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9616,190
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4156,472
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4424,625
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6205,978
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7684,827
Keene, NhUsa 6,8664,267
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2045,098
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7643,582
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5165,292
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5117,774
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7714,829
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3983,976
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8986,151
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8154,235
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2847,634
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5777,815
KabompoZambia 7,5874,714
KabweZambia 8,0234,986
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0274,988
KafirondaZambia 8,0244,986
KaomaZambia 7,6284,740
KasamaZambia 8,3995,219
KasempaZambia 7,7634,824
KawambwaZambia 8,1895,089
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -