Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9664,950
LuandaAngola 6,5064,043
LuenaAngola 7,1644,452
La PlataArgentina 2,5921,611
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2161,377
La RiojaArgentina 2,7031,679
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8081,745
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,6572,894
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8981,180
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6728,496
LavertonAustralia 14,1228,776
LearmonthAustralia 15,4489,599
LongreachAustralia 15,6849,746
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6849,746
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2598,861
Low HeadAustralia 13,7358,535
LinzAustria 9,1395,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1845,707
LerwickUk 9,1835,706
La PazBolivia 2,3541,463
LavrasBrazil 806501
LencoisBrazil 566351
LinharesBrazil 893555
LondrinaBrazil 1,150715
LomBulgaria 9,5295,921
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4575,877
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8794,896
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Langara, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5925,960
London, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5055,907
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3555,813
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1926,333
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7423,568
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0941,923
LanzhouChina 16,17810,053
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3339,528
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4112,120
LimonCosta Rica 4,8483,012
LarnacaCyprus 10,0136,222
LimassolCyprus 9,9566,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9764,957
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6764,770
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2885,772
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3832,724
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5492,827
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4282,752
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6382,882
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9572,459
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7692,342
LuxorEgypt 9,6245,980
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6903,536
Laucala BayFiji 13,9338,658
LappeenrantaFinland 10,5716,569
Le MansFrance 8,2935,153
LilleFrance 8,6455,372
LyonFrance 8,4055,223
LambarnGabon 6,3973,975
LastourvilleGabon 6,6584,138
LibrevilleGabon 6,3473,944
LeipzigGermany 9,2205,729
LindenbergGermany 9,3685,821
LamiaGreece 9,2415,743
LarissaGreece 9,2745,763
LemnosGreece 9,4935,899
LimnosGreece 9,5075,908
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7642,339
LabeGuinea 4,7002,921
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9278,033
La CeibaHonduras 5,5513,450
La MesaHonduras 5,6283,497
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9878,692
LudhianaIndia 13,8708,619
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2965,155
LatinaItaly 8,6645,384
LatronicoItaly 8,8085,474
LecceItaly 8,9755,577
LodwarKenya 9,2325,737
Luang PrabangLaos 16,61010,321
LiepajaLatvia 9,9896,207
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0156,224
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7495,437
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2325,737
LabuanMalaysia 17,77711,047
LuqaMalta 8,4625,258
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5742,221
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1305,052
LashioMyanmar 16,11710,016
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5707,811
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5447,795
LagosNigeria 5,9463,695
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6045,968
LillehammerNorway 9,7326,048
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7148,522
La VictoriaParaguay 1,522946
LimaPeru 3,3372,073
LegaspiPhilippines 18,94011,769
LisbonPortugal 7,0324,370
LeninbadRussia 13,2208,215
LevsiRussia 12,5917,824
LungiSierra Leone 4,4462,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0345,614
LanzaroteSpain 5,9423,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7294,803
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6755,391
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6735,389
LatakiaSyria 10,2216,352
LampangThailand 16,34710,158
LoeiThailand 16,58510,306
Lop BuriThailand 16,46410,231
LomeTogo 5,7163,552
LeemingUk 8,7025,407
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1845,707
London, EnglandUk 8,5375,305
London-GatwickUk 8,5225,296
LynehamUk 8,4585,256
L’VovUkraine 9,8506,121
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2006,338
LozovajaUkraine 10,6616,625
LubnyUkraine 10,4656,503
LuckUkraine 9,9916,208
LuganskUkraine 10,8616,749
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8884,902
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9354,309
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0234,364
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2803,903
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0765,640
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6274,739
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7784,833
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9555,565
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6535,377
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3604,573
Larned, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2635,135
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1135,663
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7074,168
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8284,243
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6984,784
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0914,406
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7794,212
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7196,039
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8914,282
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6984,784
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7234,178
Libby, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0104,977
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4445,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2724,519
Llano, TxUsa 7,5314,680
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2655,757
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2915,774
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3675,199
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1144,420
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9214,301
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0834,402
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9134,917
Luling, TxUsa 7,3414,562
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6704,145
LivingstoneZambia 7,6814,773
LundaziZambia 8,5725,327
LusakaZambia 8,0044,974
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -