Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8127,961
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0288,096
MilianaAlgeria 7,5744,707
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2773,901
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5805,953
Malarg EArgentina 3,3222,064
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,7132,307
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,8721,785
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,6141,624
MendozaArgentina 3,0881,919
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0791,914
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,1371,328
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7459,784
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0217,470
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8079,823
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2039,447
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1418,788
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1238,776
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5679,052
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2028,825
Mount IsaAustralia 16,09510,002
MuharraqBahrain 11,3827,073
MinskBelarus 10,2596,375
MogilevBelarus 10,4126,470
MaunBotswana 7,3984,597
MacapaBrazil 1,6541,028
MacauBrazil 1,461908
MaceioBrazil 1,261783
MachadoBrazil 843524
ManausBrazil 1,9321,200
MarabaBrazil 1,020634
MaringaBrazil 1,191740
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,590988
Monte AzulBrazil 404251
Monte SantoBrazil 869540
MonteiroBrazil 1,228763
Montes ClarosBrazil 396246
Morada NovaBrazil 1,330827
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 644400
MamfeCameroon 6,5224,053
MarouaCameroon 7,2194,486
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6826,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3424,563
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4145,850
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3857,075
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4785,890
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9424,314
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2984,535
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1664,453
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1734,458
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1795,704
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9914,966
Morden, MbCanada 8,6705,387
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3604,573
MoundouChad 7,3334,557
MatecanaColombia 3,8622,400
MoroniComoros 9,6505,997
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4695,884
MarstalDenmark 9,3325,799
Melville HallDominica 3,6812,288
MichesDominican Republic 4,4392,758
MocaDominican Republic 4,5662,837
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6102,865
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6832,910
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4692,777
MilagroEcuador 3,8862,415
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3225,793
MinyaEgypt 9,5215,916
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3943,973
MassawaEritrea 9,9916,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1195,667
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,1146,285
MarseilleFrance 8,2655,136
MontpellierFrance 8,1965,093
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1461,334
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2575,753
MakokouGabon 6,7184,175
MayumbaGabon 6,3613,953
MitzicGabon 6,5834,091
MkamboGabon 6,8464,254
MoandaGabon 6,7014,164
MouilaGabon 6,4454,005
MagdeburgGermany 9,2175,728
MunichGermany 8,9985,591
MünsterGermany 8,9875,585
MethoniGreece 9,0885,647
MilosGreece 9,3075,783
MitiliniGreece 9,5805,953
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5775,952
MacentaGuinea 4,7832,972
MamouGuinea 4,6582,894
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7369,157
MiskolcHungary 9,5565,938
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6748,497
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2398,848
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5398,413
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3928,943
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,31311,380
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,34811,402
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0079,947
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,39810,811
MashhadIran 12,3517,675
Malin HeadIreland 8,5445,309
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5615,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8915,525
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6725,389
MilanItaly 8,6575,380
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6345,365
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5935,340
ManIvory Coast 4,9073,049
MaebashiJapan 17,47710,860
MaizuruJapan 17,63510,959
MakurazakiJapan 18,07611,233
MatsueJapan 17,64010,961
MatsumotoJapan 17,51510,884
MatsuyamaJapan 17,81711,072
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,68711,612
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,60110,938
MishimaJapan 17,61910,948
MitoJapan 17,44610,841
MiyakejimaJapan 17,71211,006
MiyakoJapan 17,06010,601
MiyakojimaJapan 18,53911,520
MiyakonojoJapan 18,03811,209
MiyazakiJapan 18,01911,197
MombetsuJapan 16,52810,271
MoriokaJapan 17,07510,611
MuroranJapan 16,80010,440
MurotomisakiJapan 17,88511,114
MutsuJapan 16,90510,505
Ma’AnJordan 10,0586,250
MafraqJordan 10,1686,318
MombasaKenya 9,4655,882
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4028,328
MaseruLesotho 7,6994,784
MonroviaLiberia 4,5732,842
MisratahLibya 8,3195,170
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8706,134
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5675,945
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9226,165
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5385,927
MakhangaMalawi 8,6835,396
MangochiMalawi 8,7405,431
MwmosaMalawi 8,7385,430
MzimbaMalawi 8,6255,360
MzuzuMalawi 8,6785,393
MalaccaMalaysia 16,32610,145
MersingMalaysia 16,49610,251
MiriMalaysia 17,60310,939
MaleMaldives 13,3438,291
MenakaMali 6,2933,911
MoptiMali 5,6353,501
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8219,831
MazatlanMexico 7,7354,807
MeridaMexico 6,1263,807
Mexico CityMexico 6,8764,273
MonterreyMexico 7,3224,550
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0774,397
MaantyMongolia 15,6019,695
MandalgoviMongolia 15,6629,732
MatadMongolia 15,9779,928
MurenMongolia 15,0349,342
MarrakechMorocco 6,5224,053
MeknesMorocco 6,8674,267
MideltMorocco 6,8284,243
MaputoMozambique 8,2405,120
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2975,777
MandalayMyanmar 15,9629,919
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9469,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,22210,081
MindatMyanmar 15,7479,785
MonywaMyanmar 15,8629,857
MyeikMyanmar 16,22210,081
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0369,965
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8135,477
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7617,930
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5707,811
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4747,752
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2843,284
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2523,264
MagariaNiger 6,7924,220
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1084,417
MaradiNiger 6,6354,123
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1584,448
MakurdiNigeria 6,5254,055
MinnaNigeria 6,4033,979
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,59910,936
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2096,344
MajisOman 11,9467,424
MasirahOman 12,1157,528
Muscat  Oman 12,1007,519
MultanPakistan 13,4438,354
MurreePakistan 13,6068,455
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,48210,864
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7431,083
MoyobambaPeru 3,4632,152
MactanPhilippines 18,88511,736
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,65111,590
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3674,578
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9974,348
MagadanRussia 14,7699,177
MahackalaRussia 11,3817,073
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8067,336
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8067,337
MarkovoRussia 13,7368,536
MinusinskRussia 14,2958,883
MogocaRussia 15,4419,595
MoscowRussia 10,9316,793
MurmanskRussia 11,0536,868
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2676,380
MatamSenegal 4,9173,056
MogadishuSomalia 10,2486,368
MadridSpain 7,5024,662
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4914,655
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9554,943
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1504,443
MelillaSpain 7,1444,439
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4744,644
MalakalSudan 8,9965,590
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0935,029
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5755,329
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,18010,055
Mae SariangThailand 16,18110,055
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,24710,096
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,90510,505
MalatyaTurkey 10,5056,528
MersinTurkey 10,1636,316
MuglaTurkey 9,6505,997
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5955,341
ManstonUk 8,6115,351
MeloUruguay 2,1791,354
MercedesUruguay 2,4361,514
MontevideoUruguay 2,5091,559
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5404,064
Madison, FlUsa 6,3613,953
Madison, InUsa 7,1374,435
Madison, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7204,797
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7034,787
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Marion, InUsa 7,3594,573
Marion, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8964,907
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2744,520
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7574,199
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3697,686
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2345,738
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9154,297
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9044,912
Medford, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1424,438
Mena, ArUsa 7,4164,608
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8544,259
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7613,580
Midland, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Milan, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9665,572
Milford, DeUsa 6,6114,108
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5234,054
Millen, GaUsa 6,4414,003
Millport, OhUsa 7,0884,404
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7554,198
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6244,738
Minden, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0795,021
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5405,928
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6964,161
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5474,068
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6904,157
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6395,369
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7054,166
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3443,942
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Moro, OrUsa 9,9476,181
Morris, MnUsa 8,3255,173
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3654,576
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6824,774
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5534,694
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9644,328
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9674,329
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5514,692
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5654,701
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5652,216
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9182,434
MaracayVenezuela 3,5832,227
MaturinVenezuela 3,2362,011
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7972,359
MeridaVenezuela 3,7242,314
MagoyeZambia 7,9014,910
MansaZambia 8,1355,055
MbalaZambia 8,4535,253
MfuweZambia 8,4155,229
MisamfuZambia 8,4145,229
MonguZambia 7,4454,626
MpikaZambia 8,3935,215
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4745,266
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9784,958
MumbwaZambia 7,8754,894
MwinilungaZambia 7,6484,753
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -