Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1988,201
NeuquenArgentina 3,4912,169
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,7821,729
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2778,872
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5849,063
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5063,422
NatitingouBenin 5,9243,681
Nova FriburgoBrazil 996619
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0284,368
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6724,146
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9844,961
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3054,540
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8424,873
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9926,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4815,891
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4924,656
N’DjamenaChad 7,3674,578
NanchangChina 17,57910,924
NanjingChina 17,51810,886
NanningChina 17,17510,673
NicosiaCyprus 9,9936,210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4175,852
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5222,810
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5432,823
NegeleEthiopia 9,7156,037
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0468,728
NandiFiji 14,0468,728
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3246,415
NancyFrance 8,6865,397
NantesFrance 8,1355,055
NiceFrance 8,4075,224
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3775,827
NurembergGermany 9,0265,609
NurnbergGermany 9,0235,607
NaxosGreece 9,4005,841
NanortalikGreenland 8,2555,130
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3705,201
NordGreenland 10,7616,687
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7155,416
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8543,016
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2048,827
New DelhiIndia 14,0088,705
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7265,422
NaganoJapan 17,46610,853
NagasakiJapan 17,90811,128
NagoJapan 18,50611,500
NagoyaJapan 17,64910,967
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,53311,517
NaraJapan 17,71411,008
NazeJapan 18,37111,416
NemuroJapan 16,57010,297
NiigataJapan 17,31310,759
NikkoJapan 17,43110,832
NobeokaJapan 17,95011,155
NairobiKenya 9,2305,736
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5947,826
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7218,527
NidaLithuania 9,9306,171
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1416,302
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9576,187
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7055,409
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6715,388
NaraMali 5,3913,350
NioroMali 5,2163,241
NemaMauritania 5,4863,409
NouakchottMauritania 4,8933,041
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6169,083
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5607,805
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6367,852
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5047,770
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2343,253
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2654,514
NiameyNiger 6,1613,829
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4536,495
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8796,760
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9106,779
NawabshahPakistan 13,1378,164
NokkundiPakistan 12,6007,830
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8051,122
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,65411,592
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8527,365
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6909,750
NikolaevRussia 10,2916,395
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,6289,712
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6659,113
NizneangarskRussia 14,9429,285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5879,065
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,2787,630
NovgorodRussia 10,6406,612
NovosibirskRussia 13,7298,531
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1938,820
No. 6Sudan 9,4465,870
NyalaSudan 8,3715,202
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,90910,507
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,41410,200
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,29410,125
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,47610,239
NarathiwatThailand 16,43610,213
NigdeTurkey 10,2056,341
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4896,518
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2874,528
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0084,355
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9874,342
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5564,695
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7294,182
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7264,180
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0374,373
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8904,903
New London, WiUsa 7,7874,839
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7734,209
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7914,220
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0605,009
New YorkUsa 6,7554,198
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7124,171
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Newark, NjUsa 6,7344,184
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5444,066
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7664,826
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6524,133
Newport, TnUsa 6,7714,208
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7887,947
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4754,023
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1325,054
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1326,296
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2375,118
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2945,154
Norton, KsUsa 8,1735,079
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1934,470
NdolaZambia 8,0725,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -