Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3304,555
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7224,177
OranArgentina 2,1391,330
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5559,666
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
OstendeBelgium 8,6845,397
ObidosBrazil 1,6871,048
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7503,573
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2364,497
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2344,496
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,9222,437
OdenseDenmark 9,3635,818
OtavaloEcuador 3,8562,396
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5318,409
OuluFinland 10,5946,583
OroomiehIran 11,0826,886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3875,212
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0203,120
ObihiroJapan 16,68210,366
OfunatoJapan 17,12810,644
OitaJapan 17,87811,109
OkayamaJapan 17,72811,016
OkinoerabuJapan 18,44711,463
OmaezakiJapan 17,68910,992
OmuJapan 16,51210,261
OnahamaJapan 17,37410,796
OsakaJapan 17,71911,011
OshimaJapan 17,64810,967
OtaruJapan 16,70510,381
OwaseJapan 17,78011,049
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5464,068
OujoaMorocco 7,1774,460
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6759,119
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5387,791
OphirNew Zealand 12,4997,767
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6447,857
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4827,757
OcotalNicaragua 5,3863,347
OrlandNorway 9,8676,131
OsloNorway 9,6696,008
OhotskRussia 14,9209,272
OkhotskRussia 14,9209,272
OlekminskRussia 14,7569,169
OlenekRussia 13,7808,563
OmskRussia 13,1658,181
OnegaRussia 11,1466,926
OrenburgRussia 12,0197,469
OymyakonRussia 14,4989,009
OviedoSpain 7,5994,722
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0366,237
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0205,605
OdessaUkraine 10,1846,328
OvrucUkraine 10,2296,357
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8464,254
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1715,077
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8074,230
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2975,777
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1784,461
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7024,786
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1606,314
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9854,962
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2554,509
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0423,754
Orono, MeUsa 6,9574,323
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7464,814
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0964,409
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4264,614
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4164,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -