Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1248,155
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5779,680
ParanaArgentina 2,4351,513
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0561,278
PehuajoArgentina 2,8741,786
PergaminoArgentina 2,6251,631
PigeArgentina 3,0551,898
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6441,643
PosadasArgentina 1,7791,106
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0371,266
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1621,965
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6051,619
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8469,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1573,826
ParakouBenin 5,9993,728
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,172728
ParacatuBrazil 351218
ParanaBrazil 234146
ParanaguaBrazil 1,289801
ParanaibaBrazil 806501
ParintinsBrazil 1,7091,062
ParnaibaBrazil 1,324823
Passo FundoBrazil 1,6921,052
Patos De MinasBrazil 501311
PaulistanaBrazil 875544
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,030640
Pedra AzulBrazil 585364
PeixeBrazil 327203
PetrolinaBrazil 828514
PicosBrazil 947588
PiraiBrazil 984611
PirenopolisBrazil 340212
PompeuBrazil 587365
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,359845
Porto De MozBrazil 1,519944
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,435892
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0021,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8381,142
Porto-NacionalBrazil 447278
PlevenBulgaria 9,6115,972
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5665,945
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,88410,492
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1846,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7996,089
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9754,334
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5976,585
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7305,425
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3615,817
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4006,463
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8996,772
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0585,629
ParronChile 3,3152,060
Puerto AysenChile 4,2692,653
Puerto MonttChile 3,9862,477
Punta ArenasChile 4,8343,004
PingbianChina 17,19510,685
PeralesColombia 3,7852,352
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2432,015
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0163,117
PragueCzech Republic 9,2525,749
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5282,813
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5212,809
PoloDominican Republic 4,5012,797
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6012,859
PichilingueEcuador 3,9152,433
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0202,498
PuyoEcuador 3,7422,326
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7706,071
ParisFrance 8,4765,267
PerpignanFrance 8,0685,014
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6346,608
Port-GentilGabon 6,2393,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9743,091
PotsdamGermany 9,3185,790
PatrasGreece 9,1565,690
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1866,330
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2515,127
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7632,338
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5982,858
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2513,263
PecsHungary 9,2815,768
PambanIndia 14,0788,748
PuneIndia 13,6448,478
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9899,936
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,91410,511
PadovaItaly 8,8245,483
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8145,477
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4985,281
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4855,273
PantelleriaItaly 8,3215,171
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6835,396
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3065,161
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7275,423
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8065,472
PiacenzaItaly 8,6525,376
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6195,356
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7935,464
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6315,363
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8235,483
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6385,368
PrizziItaly 8,4845,272
PakseLaos 17,01710,574
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,23510,088
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8726,756
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8746,757
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,21610,698
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1665,696
PatheinMyanmar 15,8459,846
PutaoMyanmar 15,9909,936
PyiMyanmar 15,8939,876
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8049,199
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5747,814
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1613,207
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2533,886
PohangNorth Korea 17,54010,899
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,13810,650
PadidanPakistan 13,1178,151
PanjgurPakistan 12,7187,903
ParachinarPakistan 13,3038,266
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6427,856
PeshawarPakistan 13,4428,353
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,00010,564
PilarParaguay 1,8871,173
PiscoPeru 3,2202,001
PiuraPeru 3,8752,408
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4771,539
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,32411,387
PoznanPoland 9,5385,927
PrzemyslPoland 9,7736,073
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2644,514
PortalegrePortugal 7,1794,461
Porto Portugal 7,2664,515
PavelecRussia 10,9856,826
PecoraRussia 12,0587,493
PermRussia 12,0727,502
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1569,418
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9046,776
PjatigorskRussia 11,0456,863
PoronajskRussia 16,0169,952
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7166,659
Providenja BayRussia 13,1348,162
PskovRussia 10,4536,496
PodorSenegal 4,8593,019
PopradSlovakia 9,5735,949
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4904,654
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8074,852
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8354,869
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1178,773
Port SudanSudan 9,8776,138
ParamariboSuriname 2,4221,505
PiteňSweden 10,4456,490
PalmyraSyria 10,4156,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8926,769
PhetchabunThailand 16,52510,269
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,43210,211
PhraeThailand 16,41710,201
PhuketThailand 16,11210,012
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,10910,011
Prachin BuriThailand 16,53810,277
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,34410,157
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2071,993
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2635,134
PoltavaUkraine 10,5586,561
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,3201,442
PradoUruguay 2,5111,560
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,4801,541
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Pana, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Paoli, InUsa 7,1964,471
Paris, IlUsa 7,3954,595
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6954,160
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7875,460
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6294,741
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6964,783
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8196,101
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6064,105
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Perry, OkUsa 7,6994,784
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7054,167
Philo, OhUsa 7,0534,383
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7285,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2204,487
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0054,353
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7554,198
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7104,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2804,524
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2395,741
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0144,359
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0734,395
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Portage, WiUsa 7,7704,828
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8674,267
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0886,269
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8194,859
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7926,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Princeton, InUsa 7,2374,497
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7204,176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3915,214
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1991,988
PetaukeZambia 8,3255,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -