Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,4511,523
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1671,346
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7811,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,6462,887
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0631,282
RosarioArgentina 2,5511,585
RichmondAustralia 14,4088,953
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4639,609
RecifeBrazil 1,418881
RemansoBrazil 680422
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3751,476
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,037644
Rio NegroBrazil 1,381858
Rio VerdeBrazil 645401
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7856,081
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1315,674
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1335,675
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4286,480
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4184,609
RuoqiangChina 14,7879,189
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2172,621
RandersDenmark 9,4115,848
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5902,852
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5602,834
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6564,136
RumipambaEcuador 3,8302,380
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9476,181
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8606,127
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7566,063
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2061,371
RostockGermany 9,3735,824
RhodesGreece 9,5955,962
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3005,779
ReykhólarIceland 9,0745,639
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9465,559
RamsarIran 11,5607,183
RashtIran 11,4747,130
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3245,173
RadicofaniItaly 8,6645,384
Resia PassItaly 8,8205,481
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7895,462
RivoltoItaly 8,9345,551
Rolle PassItaly 8,8715,513
RomeItaly 8,6595,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6325,364
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9535,563
RumoiJapan 16,61010,322
RigaLatvia 10,1736,322
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0566,249
RodriguesMauritius 11,4677,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,8999,259
RabatMorocco 6,7984,224
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9949,939
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0464,378
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6227,843
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5057,771
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6417,856
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7037,894
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4837,757
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7937,950
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5917,824
RivasNicaragua 5,1943,228
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1968,200
RebolyRussia 10,7986,710
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8716,755
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9636,813
RagaSudan 8,3335,178
RashadSudan 9,0055,596
RenkSudan 9,1835,706
RumbekSudan 8,7045,409
RanongThailand 16,18310,056
Roi EtThailand 16,79310,435
RizeTurkey 10,7756,696
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6697,872
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1506,307
RomnyUkraine 10,5196,537
RovnoUkraine 10,0276,231
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8937,390
RochaUruguay 2,4041,494
Racine, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6485,374
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6515,376
Reading, PaUsa 6,7794,212
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8566,125
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Redding, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6345,987
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4164,608
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5874,093
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7104,170
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9654,949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Rockville, InUsa 7,3354,558
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Rome, GaUsa 6,7314,183
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0216,227
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1085,038
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6584,137
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -