Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8968,014
ShkoderAlbania 9,1745,701
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9474,939
SaltaArgentina 2,3291,447
San AntonioArgentina 3,4792,162
San LuisArgentina 2,9351,824
San RafaelArgentina 3,1741,972
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0661,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3981,490
SarmientoArgentina 4,1012,548
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3598,923
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3678,928
SalzburgAustria 9,0395,617
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3267,038
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4527,116
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4397,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1613,828
SaveBenin 5,9233,681
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8431,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1845,707
SalvadorBrazil 857533
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8911,175
SantaremBrazil 1,589988
SantosBrazil 1,093680
Sao CarlosBrazil 895556
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,033642
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,209751
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6191,006
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8241,133
Sao LourencoBrazil 901560
Sao LuisBrazil 1,306812
Sao MateusBrazil 863536
São PauloBrazil 1,046650
Sao SimaoBrazil 831516
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4891,547
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 784487
SerrinhaBrazil 848527
Sete LagoasBrazil 638396
SobralBrazil 1,332827
SoureBrazil 1,507937
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 397247
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,2711,411
SurubimBrazil 1,355842
SadovoBulgaria 9,5795,953
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4275,858
SofiaBulgaria 9,4865,894
SiemreapCambodia 16,79910,439
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6004,101
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4405,866
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8934,284
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9616,812
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6195,977
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1054,415
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3575,815
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9004,909
Scott, SkCanada 9,4915,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4114,605
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7574,199
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0944,408
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5037,148
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4275,237
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4065,224
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9896,207
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0684,392
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9554,322
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3055,782
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3125,787
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8404,251
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7353,564
SalCape Verde 4,2862,664
SantiagoChile 3,2672,030
SewellChile 3,2812,039
ShanghaiChina 17,74211,025
ShantouChina 17,95511,158
ShenyangChina 16,79110,434
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8963,042
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1612,586
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9443,072
SibenikCroatia 8,9995,592
SplitCroatia 9,0245,608
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5855,956
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3315,798
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5452,824
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4022,735
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4662,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5582,832
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4752,781
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4502,765
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5832,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4902,790
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5592,833
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3662,713
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4922,792
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5842,848
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6282,876
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4422,760
San GabrielEcuador 3,8292,380
SalloumEgypt 9,1505,686
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0815,643
SohagEgypt 9,5585,939
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8516,122
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6393,504
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3052,675
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7476,678
StrasbourgFrance 8,7595,443
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0881,298
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3361,452
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8726,756
SchleswigGermany 9,2605,755
StuttgartGermany 8,8655,509
SamosGreece 9,5505,935
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4075,845
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2265,733
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0275,609
SiguiriGuinea 4,9883,099
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6643,520
SzegedHungary 9,4225,855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2425,743
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0265,609
SagarIndia 14,1788,810
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7388,537
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,01411,194
SemnanIran 11,7887,325
ShahroudIran 11,9347,416
ShirazIran 11,6287,226
ShannonIreland 8,2475,125
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4535,253
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8915,525
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9695,573
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6175,355
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3095,163
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7975,466
SigonellaItaly 8,5805,332
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9223,059
SagaJapan 17,85711,097
SaigoJapan 17,55810,910
SakaiJapan 17,63010,956
SakataJapan 17,18910,681
SapporoJapan 16,71210,385
SaseboJapan 17,85911,098
SendaiJapan 17,23510,710
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,94411,151
ShimonosekiJapan 17,79111,056
ShinjoJapan 17,19610,686
ShionomisakiJapan 17,85311,094
ShirakawaJapan 17,37210,795
ShizuokaJapan 17,64510,965
SumotoJapan 17,76111,037
SuttsuJapan 16,76210,416
SuwaJapan 17,53410,896
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9212,437
SavannakhetLaos 16,89810,500
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0936,272
SiluteLithuania 9,9586,188
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3245,794
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3066,404
SalimaMalawi 8,6855,397
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,08411,237
SibuMalaysia 17,28710,742
SanMali 5,4973,416
SegouMali 5,3813,344
SikassoMali 5,3033,295
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2076,964
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3303,933
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,5519,664
SainshandMongolia 15,9369,903
SafiMorocco 6,4974,037
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2003,852
SittweMyanmar 15,6449,721
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3705,822
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9366,796
SaiqOman 12,0267,473
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5517,178
SurOman 12,2047,584
SialkotPakistan 13,7258,529
SibbiPakistan 13,1018,141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7901,112
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0971,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,00811,812
SandomierzPoland 9,7486,057
SniezkaPoland 9,3795,828
SuwalkiPoland 9,9866,206
SzczecinPoland 9,4665,882
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9014,288
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0973,789
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2092,616
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6446,614
Satu MareRomania 9,6876,019
SibiuRomania 9,6796,014
SulinaRomania 10,0636,253
SadrinskRussia 12,5427,794
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,6396,611
SalekhardRussia 12,4547,739
SaratovRussia 11,3957,081
SejmcanRussia 14,3918,942
SelagoncyRussia 14,0408,725
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9929,938
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4999,631
SmolenskRussia 10,5616,563
SociRussia 10,7786,697
SortovalaRussia 10,7216,662
SuntarRussia 14,5249,025
SurgutRussia 12,9528,049
SverdlovskRussia 12,3477,673
SyktyvkarRussia 11,7617,308
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0172,497
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0593,765
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1566,932
SingaporeSingapore 16,46210,230
SliacSlovakia 9,4805,891
SeoulSouth Korea 17,32310,765
SineijuSouth Korea 16,98710,556
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4264,615
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8124,855
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7264,801
SevilleSpain 7,1194,424
SennarSudan 9,3255,795
ShambatSudan 9,2805,767
ShendiSudan 9,4055,844
StenseleSweden 10,2546,372
StockholmSweden 9,9836,204
StorlienSweden 9,9436,179
SundsvallSweden 10,1276,293
SantisSwitzerland 8,7775,454
SongeaTanzania 8,8635,508
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,84110,465
SongkhlaThailand 16,32910,147
Suphan BuriThailand 16,40910,197
Surat ThaniThailand 16,22310,081
SurinThailand 16,77210,422
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8373,627
SokodeTogo 5,8363,627
SfaxTunisia 8,1015,034
SousseTunisia 8,1615,071
SamsunTurkey 10,4396,487
SiirtTurkey 10,8206,724
SivasTurkey 10,4536,496
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4947,764
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1245,049
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8295,486
SarataUkraine 10,0896,269
SarnyUkraine 10,0886,269
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3746,447
SumyUkraine 10,6046,589
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8477,362
SaltoUruguay 2,2621,406
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7346,049
Safford, AzUsa 8,5385,306
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0054,353
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0533,761
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4454,626
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1035,035
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Salem, InUsa 7,1964,471
Salem, OrUsa 10,0926,271
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0845,645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6724,768
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3984,597
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1355,676
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7726,073
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2092,615
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2265,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5055,907
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6284,118
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7354,807
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3393,939
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1964,471
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1446,303
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1356,298
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7174,795
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1736,322
Selma, AlUsa 6,7084,168
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Seymour, InUsa 7,1964,471
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0554,384
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9425,557
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2294,492
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1985,095
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4344,620
Southport, NcUsa 6,3103,921
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9134,296
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7694,828
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0745,017
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4844,651
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5324,680
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3278,281
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1785,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9164,919
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7554,198
State College, PaUsa 6,9124,295
State University, MsUsa 6,9214,301
State University, NmUsa 8,2385,119
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7364,186
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6895,400
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6896,021
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0364,994
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7604,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4164,608
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3513,947
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9156,161
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6324,743
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0474,379
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9898,071
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7742,345
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3732,096
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6401,641
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9003,667
SocotraYemen 11,4327,104
SenangaZambia 7,4424,625
SerenjeZambia 8,2345,117
SeshekeZambia 7,5284,678
SolweziZambia 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -