Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9138,024
TiranaAlbania 9,1545,688
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9734,333
TebessaAlgeria 7,9464,938
TimimounAlgeria 6,9494,318
TindoufAlgeria 6,2083,858
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6454,751
TrelewArgentina 3,7052,302
TucumanArgentina 2,4141,500
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26310,106
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,26410,107
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,11210,634
TibooburraAustralia 15,0929,378
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0389,966
TshaneBotswana 7,1944,470
TaguatingaBrazil 189118
TarauacaBrazil 2,7411,703
TauaBrazil 1,111691
TefeBrazil 2,3391,454
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 665413
TeresinaBrazil 1,075668
TiriosBrazil 2,1001,305
TorresBrazil 1,7291,074
TracuateuaBrazil 1,449900
Tres LagoasBrazil 934580
TriunfoBrazil 1,136706
TucuruiBrazil 1,212753
TuriacuBrazil 1,381858
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9896,207
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7866,702
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1666,938
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1625,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0766,262
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1265,671
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2434,501
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2584,510
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2024,476
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6045,347
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9104,294
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,7632,338
TaiyuanChina 16,67510,362
TaoyuanChina 18,23611,332
TengchongChina 16,14910,035
TønderDenmark 9,2525,749
TylstrupDenmark 9,4545,875
TystofteDenmark 9,4005,841
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5242,811
TahrirEgypt 9,6095,971
TantaEgypt 9,6415,991
TallinEstonia 10,3186,412
TartuEstonia 10,3686,443
TampereFinland 10,3686,443
TurkuFinland 10,2516,370
ToulonFrance 8,2875,150
ToulouseFrance 8,0394,996
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5226,538
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6816,637
TchibanGabon 6,4173,987
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1526,930
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7835,458
TamaleGhana 5,6573,516
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3575,815
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1765,702
TimehriGuyana 2,6391,640
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4783,404
TelaHonduras 5,6053,483
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8168,586
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8168,586
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,98410,554
TabrizIran 11,1976,958
TeheranIran 11,6007,209
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0346,236
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9215,543
TarvisioItaly 9,0005,593
TermoliItaly 8,8395,493
TorinoItaly 8,5325,302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5385,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4245,235
TrevicoItaly 8,8035,470
TrevisoItaly 8,8585,504
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9635,569
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5305,301
TabouIvory Coast 4,7692,963
TadotsuJapan 17,77111,043
TakadaJapan 17,41710,823
TakamatsuJapan 17,76711,040
TakayamaJapan 17,53610,897
TanegashimaJapan 18,14811,277
TatenoJapan 17,48910,868
TateyamaJapan 17,61010,943
TokushimaJapan 17,79311,057
TokyoJapan 17,53810,898
TomakomaiJapan 16,75510,411
TottoriJapan 17,63710,960
ToyamaJapan 17,47610,860
ToyookaJapan 17,62910,955
TsuJapan 17,70311,001
TsurugaJapan 17,60610,941
TsuyamaJapan 17,68410,989
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6237,844
TripoliLebanon 10,1916,333
TobrukLibya 9,0525,625
TripoliLibya 8,1825,084
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0346,236
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1156,286
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6756,012
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4015,842
ThyoloMalawi 8,6985,405
TawauMalaysia 17,97211,168
TessalitMali 6,4293,995
TimbuktuMali 5,8683,646
TombMali 5,8663,645
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2763,278
TacubayaMexico 6,8764,273
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9114,294
TarialanMongolia 15,1389,407
TosontsengelMongolia 14,9869,313
TsetserlegMongolia 15,2659,486
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,7119,763
TangierMorocco 6,9854,341
TarfayaMorocco 5,8963,664
TazaMorocco 6,9944,346
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0739,988
TaungooMyanmar 16,0249,957
ThandweMyanmar 15,8029,820
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6539,106
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4447,733
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5267,784
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6747,876
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7857,944
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8337,974
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7237,906
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6397,854
TahouaNiger 6,5294,057
TillaberyNiger 6,1313,810
TaejonNorth Korea 17,46110,851
TromsoNorway 10,5666,566
TrondheimNorway 9,8826,141
ThumraitOman 11,5567,181
TacnaPeru 2,5891,609
TarapotoPeru 3,3852,104
TrujilloPeru 3,6302,256
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,02811,824
TorunPoland 9,6756,012
TimisoaraRomania 9,4785,890
TambovRussia 11,0996,897
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7797,941
TaraRussia 13,1608,178
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9938,074
TermezRussia 13,0358,100
TernejRussia 16,56810,295
TobolskRussia 12,7707,935
TomskRussia 13,7668,555
Tot’MaRussia 11,3147,031
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,0377,480
TuapseRussia 10,7366,671
TuraRussia 13,8798,624
TurukhanskRussia 13,3458,293
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2676,380
TortosaSpain 7,7794,834
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2828,875
TokerSudan 9,8966,149
TartousSyria 10,2126,346
TaipeiTaiwan 18,26011,347
TaboraTanzania 8,7085,411
TakThailand 16,31110,136
TrangThailand 16,23310,087
TabligboTogo 5,7603,579
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2242,625
TunisTunisia 8,1915,090
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8007,332
TireeUk 8,6605,381
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7645,446
TernopilUkraine 9,9516,184
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,2761,414
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1017,520
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7184,174
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4033,979
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0873,782
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4534,010
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7234,178
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Temple, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8204,238
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7774,211
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2124,482
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0985,653
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2795,145
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6374,125
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5805,332
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6324,743
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8394,250
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1545,067
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1718,184
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9041,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -