Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,9083,050
UaupesBrazil 2,7761,725
UbatubaBrazil 1,049652
UberabaBrazil 650404
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8826,141
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5569,045
UpernavikGreenland 9,6886,020
UummannaqGreenland 9,4365,864
UdineItaly 8,9515,562
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5215,295
UenoJapan 17,70311,001
UnzendakeJapan 17,91511,133
UrakawaJapan 16,77310,423
UshibukaJapan 17,97011,167
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,44310,839
UwajimaJapan 17,88511,114
UkmergeLithuania 10,1446,304
UtenaLithuania 10,2036,340
UlaangomMongolia 14,5549,044
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,5199,644
UlgiiMongolia 14,4688,991
UliastaiMongolia 14,9719,303
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5769,058
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,7529,788
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,40110,813
UfaRussia 12,0637,496
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4147,714
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,2229,459
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6429,099
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,1399,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8307,351
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7179,145
Ust-MajaRussia 14,8689,239
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8808,625
Umm BeninSudan 9,3455,807
UmeňSweden 10,3216,413
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,92010,514
Udon ThaniThailand 16,70010,377
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,41110,198
UrfaTurkey 10,5276,542
UsakTurkey 9,7926,085
Uman’Ukraine 10,2316,358
UzgorodUkraine 9,6846,018
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9244,303
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3954,595
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -