Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3478,915
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0169,331
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4538,982
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,18910,060
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2629,484
WoomeraAustralia 14,9729,303
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67410,361
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7074,790
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9536,806
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3027,023
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6745,390
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1895,710
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8412,387
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
WajimaJapan 17,40510,816
WakamatsuJapan 17,34210,776
WakayamaJapan 17,77111,043
WakkanaiJapan 16,45210,223
WajirKenya 9,6726,011
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4444,004
WindhoekNamibia 6,7194,175
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6007,830
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6537,863
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6547,864
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5237,782
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5457,796
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6407,855
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8057,957
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9158,026
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5037,770
WintonNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
WarsawPoland 9,7726,073
WroclawPoland 9,4705,884
WonsanSouth Korea 17,16110,664
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3385,803
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3635,818
WauSudan 8,5555,316
WaddingtonUk 8,6605,381
Waco, TxUsa 7,4294,617
Wake IslandUsa 16,45210,223
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1095,039
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6724,146
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7976,088
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Warren, OhUsa 7,0884,404
Warren, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5034,663
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6954,160
Washington, IaUsa 7,7164,795
Washington, InUsa 7,2554,509
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1254,428
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3145,166
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6914,779
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3363,937
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8474,255
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4884,653
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0004,350
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7514,195
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8183,615
West Point, GaUsa 6,6524,133
West Point, NyUsa 6,7554,198
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2774,522
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6764,770
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8404,872
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9276,169
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8634,265
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5254,054
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8824,276
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9104,294
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9315,550
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7514,195
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7014,164
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3273,932
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9214,301
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5365,926
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4844,029
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7005,406
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5694,082
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -