Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0896,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3807,072
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3157,031
YaoundeCameroon 6,6854,154
YokoCameroon 6,8364,248
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7464,192
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3176,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0585,629
YanjiChina 16,79210,435
YichangChina 17,08010,614
YinchuanChina 16,19510,064
YiningChina 14,0768,747
YariguiesColombia 3,8312,381
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4802,784
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5912,853
YazdIran 11,8227,346
YakushimaJapan 18,17911,297
YamagataJapan 17,24910,719
YamaguchiJapan 17,77411,045
YokkaichiJapan 17,67910,986
YokohamaJapan 17,56710,916
YonagoJapan 17,64310,963
YonagunijimaJapan 18,41311,442
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,31112,000
YeMyanmar 16,17010,048
YolaNigeria 6,9884,343
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,64510,965
YurimaguasPeru 3,3802,100
YekaterinburgRussia 12,3487,673
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,26410,107
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2737,627
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9766,199
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5407,171
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2095,722
York, PaUsa 6,7984,225
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0944,408
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9105,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -