Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Posse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Posse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Posse with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5287,785
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9975,591
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2917,016
Ze DocaBrazil 1,158720
ZhengzhouChina 16,97010,546
ZhijiangChina 17,12510,642
ZagrebCroatia 9,1195,666
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8895,524
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0655,633
ZahedanIran 12,4247,720
ZanjanIran 11,3647,062
ZacatecasMexico 7,3644,576
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,12610,021
ZinderNiger 6,8364,248
ZhobPakistan 13,2538,236
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,52011,509
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,51911,508
ZamoscPoland 9,8436,116
Zielona GoraPoland 9,4345,862
ZigalovoRussia 14,8649,237
ZiganskRussia 14,1108,768
ZyryankaRussia 14,1298,780
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7494,815
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7375,429
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3655,820
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0856,267
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5366,547
ZitomirUkraine 10,1846,329
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3996,462
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,4206,475
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9895,586
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0014,972
ZambeziZambia 7,4734,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -